Clarkesworld Books New and Used Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror

View Cart

This bookstore shut down last year, but we're temporarily open again NOW THROUGH JULY 31st for customers placing orders of $35 or more. Shipments will go out twice per week (typically Tuesday and Saturday). We've cut prices on most of our inventory and magazines will be sold at a 20% discount, which will be calculated after your order is placed. Shipping is a flat rate of $3.50 media mail for US orders.

Every sale should have a goal. This time, the goal is to free up enough space in the office that I can give that (bigger) bedroom to my two boys, Aidan and Eamonn. So, don't just look at it as simply buying books, you're making two little boys very happy.

 

Used Books by Author -- W

All books are new unless indicated otherwise. Preorder a forthcoming book and pay nothing until it is ready to ship!

Shipping is only $3.50 media mail (per box) for any order of books or magazines. Priority mail quotes on request. You will not be charged for your order until you confirm your shipping choice with us.

 
Browse by:
All Books
In Stock Books (no used)
Used Books
In Stock Limited Editions
Signed Books
Author List
Publisher List
Sale Books
W
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
18 books for this letter, showing 1 through 18

Walton, Evangeline
The Children of Llyr
Ballantine Books (1971), Used Paperback [details]
[A00216]
Our Price $5.00
prior owner's name penned in

Wharton, Ken
Divine Intervention
Ace (2001), Used Paperback [details]
[A01178]
Our Price $2.00
No noticeable flaws.

Wilhelm, Kate
Margaret and I
Pocket Books (1978), Used Paperback [details]
[A00610]
Our Price $2.00
light browning to interior cover

Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang
Pocket Books (1977), Used Paperback [details]
[A01322]
Our Price $1.75
light creases and shelfwear

Where the Sweet Birds Sang
Pocket Books (1977), Used Paperback [details]
[A01776]
Our Price $1.25
reading crease on spine

Williams, Walter Jon
The Crown Jewels
TOR (1987), Used Paperback [details]
[A00769]
Our Price $2.50
light shelfwear

Wilson, Colin
Lifeforce
Warner Books (1985), Used Paperback [details]
[A00207]
Our Price $2.50
Spine creasing, scratches on cover

The Glass Cage
Bantam Books (1973), Used Paperback [details]
[A00205]
Our Price $1.35
Q7636, light creasing and shelf wear, prior owner's name inside

Wilson, Robert Charles
A Hidden Place
Bantam Spectra (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[A00202]
Our Price $2.00
Light creasing and shelf wear

A Hidden Place
Bantam Spectra (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[A01168]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

Darwinia
TOR (1999), Used Paperback [details]
[A00203]
Our Price $2.00
No noticeable flaws.

Darwinia
TOR (1999), Used Paperback [details]
[A00204]
Our Price $2.00
No noticeable flaws.

The Harvest
Bantam Spectra (1994), Used Paperback [details]
[A01546]
Our Price $2.25
No noticeable flaws.

Wold, Allen L.
Crown Of The Serpent
Questar (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[A00867]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

Wolverton, Dave
On My Way to Paradise
Bantam Spectra (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[B10225]
Our Price $1.25
light reading crease, name written inside book

The Golden Queen (The Golden Queen, Book One)
TOR (1995), Used Paperback [details]
[B10226]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

Wrede, Patricia C.
Talking to Dragons
Tempo (1995), Used Paperback [details]
[A01167]
Our Price $1.50
reading creases, date stamp on bottom

Wurts, Janny
The Master of the White Storm
Roc (1992), Used Paperback [details]
[A01811]
Our Price $2.50
No noticeable flaws.


W
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
18 books for this letter, showing 1 through 18

Questions or Comments: books@clarkesworld.com
Web design by Clarkesworld

Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List